Chelsea Hotel Hong Kong

Hong Kong
Chelsea Hotel 3*
6.7 Pleasant
172 reviews

Chelsea Hotel Hong Kong

No.8 A Hanoi Road, Hong Kong, China View map
The 3-star Chelsea Hotel Hong Kong offers proximity to the Avenue of Stars, situated only 1.1 km away. This Hong Kong hotel provides Wi-Fi, which is available in public areas.
The hotel lies merely 13 minutes on foot from Chinese Garden and merely 500 metres from the Jenny Bakery Tsim Sha Tsui. The Chelsea is 350 m from Kowloon Park bus stop and right around the corner from the Hong Kong Avenue of Comic Stars. Visit Bird Lake, around a 5-minute drive from the accommodation, and feel complete harmony with the nature of China. Families travelling to Hong Kong will enjoy being not far from the Sandbox VR. This hotel is nestled 250 m from Tsim Sha Tsui underground station, and 2.6 km from Hong Kong Public Park.
The warm rooms in Chelsea Hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with an air conditioner.
While staying at the property, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as N1 Coffee & Co, located just a 5-minute walk away, or Fuunmaru at a 5-minute walking distance.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Hong Kong
Local sights
  • Sogo Hong Kong - 2.1 km
  • Victoria Peak - 3.8 km
  • Man Mo Temple - 2.9 km
  • Forever Blooming Bauhinia Sculpture - 1.5 km
  • Hong Kong Macau Ferry Terminal - 2.4 km
  • Times Square Hong Kong - 2.3 km
  • The Escalator - 2.9 km
  • SoHo - 2.8 km
  • Bank of China - 2.4 km
Airports
  • Hong Kong H K Heliport - 6 km
Train stations
  • MTR East Tsim Sha Tsui Station - 200 m

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Room Comforts

  • Sitting area
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi

Policies

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds policy
  • No extra beds are available.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 24 Sep
Fr 25 Sep
Guests
Searching hotels in Hong Kong